Skip to main content

Program

16. - 20. October 2024
16
WED
17
THU
18
FRI
19
SAT
20
SUN
Individual sprint
Team sprint
Time trial
Keirin
Individual pursuit
Team pursuit
Points race
Madison
Scratch race
OMNIUM
Elimination

Competition event, Women

Competition event, Men

Medal event, Women

Medal event, Men

Day 1 program

16. OCTOBER 2024

 

11:30 – 13:18
W – Team Pursuit
Qualifying
13:18 – 14:57
M – Team Pursuit
Qualifying
14:57 – 15:41
W – Team Sprint
Qualifying
15:41 – 16:31
M – Team Sprint
Qualifying
BREAK
   
18:00 – 18:20
Opening ceremoni
 
18:30 – 18:41
W – Scratch 10 km
Final
18:41 – 18.59
W – Team Sprint
1st round
18.59 – 19.12
M – Team Sprint
1st round
19:12 – 19:20
W – Scratch 10 km
Award ceremony
19:20 –19:33
M – Team Sprint
1st round
19:33 – 19:41
W – Team Sprint
Final places 3-4 & 1-2
19:41 – 19:49
M – Team Sprint
Final places 3-4 & 1-2
19:49 – 20:15
M – Team Pursuit
1st round
20:15 – 20:23
W – Team Sprint
Award Ceremony
20:23 – 20:51
M – Team Sprint
Award Ceremony

Day 2 program

17. OCTOBER 2024

 

14:00 – 14:27
M – Keirin
1st round
14:27 – 15:18
W – Sprint
Qualifying 200 m t.t.
15:18 – 15:45
M – Keirin
Repechages
15:45 – 16:23
W – Sprint
1/16 Final
16:23 – 16:37
M – Keirin
2nd round
16:37 – 16:56
W – Sprint
1/8 Final
BREAK
 
 
18:30 – 18:58
W – Team Pursuit
1st round
18:58 – 19:14
W – Sprint
1/4 Final (1st)
19:14 – 19:23
M – Keirin
3rd round
19:23 – 19:25
Sport presentation
 
19:25 – 19:39
M – Team Pursuit
Finals
19:39 – 19:55
W – Sprint
1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
19:55 – 19:57
Sport presentation
 
19:57 – 20.15
W – Elimination
Final
20:15 – 20:19
W – Sprint
1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
20:19 – 20:29
M – Team Pursuit
Award Ceremony
20:29 – 20:37
W – Elimination
Award Ceremony
20:37 – 20:42
M – Keirin
Final places 7-12
20:42 – 20:44
Sport presentation
 
20:44 – 20:49
M – Keirin
Final 1-6
20:49 – 21:12
M – Scratch 15 km
Final
21:12 – 21:27
W – Team Pursuit
Finals
21:27 – 21:35
M – Keirin
Award Ceremony
21:35 – 21:43
M – Scratch 15 km
Award Ceremony
21:43 – 21:53
W – Team Pursuit
Award Ceremony

 

Day 3 program

18. OCTOBER 2024

 

14:00 – 14:38
M – Kilometre t.t.
Qualifying
14:38 – 14:56
W – Omnium I
Scratch 7.5 km
14:56 – 16:36
M – Individual Pursuit
Qualifying
16:36 – 16:48
W – Omnium II
Tempo Race 7.5 km
 
 
 
18:30 – 18:32
Sport presentation
 
18:32 – 19:24
M – Points race 40 km
Final
19:24 – 19:32
W – Sprint
1/2 Final (1st)
19:32 – 19:34
Sport presentation
 
19:34 – 19:52
W – Omnium III
Elimination
19:52 –20:00
W – Sprint
1/2 Final (2nd)
20:00 – 20:24
M – Kilometre t.t.
Final
20:24 – 20:32
M – Points race 40 km
Award ceremony
20:32 – 20:36
W – Sprint
1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
20:36 – 20:51
M – Individual Pursuit
Finals 3 – 4 & 1 – 2
20:51 – 20:59
W – Sprint
Final places 3 – 4 & 1 – 2 (1st)
20:59 – 21:01
Sport presentation
 
21:01 – 21:31
W – Omnium IV
Final Points race 20 km
21:31 – 21:39
W – Sprint
Final places 3 – 4 & 1 – 2 (2nd)
21:39 – 21:47
M – Kilometre t.t.
Award Ceremony
21:47 – 21:55
M – Individual Pursuit
Award Ceremony
21:55 – 21:59
W – Sprint
Final places 3 -4 & 1 – 2 (3rd i.r.)
21:59 – 22:07
W – Omnium
Award Ceremony
22:07 – 22:15
W – Sprint
Award Ceremony

Day 4 program

19. OCTOBER 2024

 

12:30 – 13:04
W – 500m t.t.
Qualifying
13:04 – 13:52
M – Sprint
Qualifying 200m t.t.
13:52 – 14:15
M – Omnium I
Scratch 10 km
14:15 – 14:53
M – Sprint
1/16 Final
14:53 – 16:19
W – Individual Pursuit
Qualifying
16:19 – 16:38
M – Sprint
1/8 Final
16:38 – 16:53
M – Omnium II
Tempo Race 10 km
 
 
 
18:30 – 18:52
W – 500m t.t.
Final
18:52 – 19:08
M – Sprint
1/4 Final (1st)
19:08 –19:10
Sport presentation
 
19:10 – 19:49
W – Madison 30 km
Final
19:49 – 19:51
Sport presentation
 
19:51 – 20:09
M – Omnium III
Elimination
20:09 – 20:25
M – Sprint
1/4 Final (2nd)
20:25 – 20:33
W – 500m t.t.
Award Ceremony
20:33 – 20:41
W – Madison 30 km
Award Ceremony
20:41 – 20:56
W – Individual pursuit
Finals 3 – 4 & 1 – 2
20:56 – 21:00
M – Sprint
1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
21:00 – 21:02
Sport presentation
 
21:02 – 21:34
M – Omnium IV
Final Points race 25 km
21:34 – 21:42
W – Individual pursuit
Award Ceremony
21:42 – 21:50
M – Omnium
Award Ceremony

Day 5 program

20. OCTOBER 2024

 

11:00 – 11:08
M – Sprint
1/2 Final (1st)
11:08 – 11:35
W – Keirin
1st round
11:35 – 11:43
M – Sprint
1/2 Final (2nd)
11:43 – 11:53
Break
 
11:53 – 12:20
W – Keirin
Repechages
12:20 – 12:24
M – Sprint
1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
   
 
13:30 – 13:44
W – Keirin
2nd round
13:44 – 13:52
M – Sprint
Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
13:52 – 13:54
Sport presentation
 
13:54 –14:31
W – Points race 25 km
Final
14:31 – 14:40
W – Keirin
3rd round
14:40 – 14:58
M – Elimination
Final
14:58 – 15:06
M – Sprint
Final places 3 – 4 & 1 – 2 (2nd)
15:06 – 15:14
W – Points race 25 km
Award Ceremony
15:14 – 15:22
M – Elimination
Award Ceremony
15:22 – 15:27
W – Keirin
Final places 7 – 12
15:27 – 15:29
Sport presentation
 
15:29 – 15:34
W – Keirin
Final 1 – 6
15:34 – 15:38
M – Sprint
Final Places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd i.r.)
15:38 – 15:46
W – Keirin
Award Ceremony
15:46 – 16:46
M – Madison 50 km
Final
16:46 – 16:54
M – Sprint
Award Ceremony
16:54 – 17:02
M – Madison 50 km
Award Ceremony